East Java, Indonesia
Malang prayer times
Fajr, Dhuhr, Asr, Maghrib and Isha for Malang — October 2026, calculated by the Kemenag (Indonesia) method (Shafi). Your mosque may pray a few minutes differently — in the app you can match your masjid, so your phone shows its exact adhan and iqamah.
Today · Wednesday, 21 October
- Fajr3.45 am
- Dhuhr11.14 am
- Asr2.22 pm
- Maghrib5.24 pm
- Isha6.35 pm
| Date | Fajr | Sunrise | Dhuhr | Asr | Maghrib | Isha |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thu 1 | 3.57 am | 5.14 am | 11.19 am | 2.29 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.34 pm |
| Fri 2 | 3.56 am | 5.14 am | 11.19 am | 2.28 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.34 pm |
| Sat 3 | 3.55 am | 5.13 am | 11.19 am | 2.27 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.34 pm |
| Sun 4 | 3.55 am | 5.13 am | 11.18 am | 2.26 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.34 pm |
| Mon 5 | 3.54 am | 5.12 am | 11.18 am | 2.25 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.34 pm |
| Tue 6 | 3.54 am | 5.12 am | 11.18 am | 2.24 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.34 pm |
| Wed 7 | 3.53 am | 5.11 am | 11.17 am | 2.23 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.34 pm |
| Thu 8 | 3.52 am | 5.11 am | 11.17 am | 2.23 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.34 pm |
| Fri 9 | 3.52 am | 5.10 am | 11.17 am | 2.22 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.34 pm |
| Sat 10 | 3.51 am | 5.10 am | 11.17 am | 2.21 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.34 pm |
| Sun 11 | 3.51 am | 5.09 am | 11.16 am | 2.20 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.34 pm |
| Mon 12 | 3.50 am | 5.09 am | 11.16 am | 2.19 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.34 pm |
| Tue 13 | 3.50 am | 5.08 am | 11.16 am | 2.18 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.34 pm |
| Wed 14 | 3.49 am | 5.08 am | 11.16 am | 2.18 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.34 pm |
| Thu 15 | 3.49 am | 5.07 am | 11.15 am | 2.18 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.34 pm |
| Fri 16 | 3.48 am | 5.07 am | 11.15 am | 2.19 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.34 pm |
| Sat 17 | 3.48 am | 5.06 am | 11.15 am | 2.19 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.34 pm |
| Sun 18 | 3.47 am | 5.06 am | 11.15 am | 2.20 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.34 pm |
| Mon 19 | 3.46 am | 5.06 am | 11.14 am | 2.21 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.34 pm |
| Tue 20 | 3.46 am | 5.05 am | 11.14 am | 2.21 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.35 pm |
| Wed 21 | 3.45 am | 5.05 am | 11.14 am | 2.22 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.35 pm |
| Thu 22 | 3.45 am | 5.04 am | 11.14 am | 2.22 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.35 pm |
| Fri 23 | 3.45 am | 5.04 am | 11.14 am | 2.23 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.35 pm |
| Sat 24 | 3.44 am | 5.04 am | 11.14 am | 2.23 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.35 pm |
| Sun 25 | 3.44 am | 5.03 am | 11.14 am | 2.24 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.35 pm |
| Mon 26 | 3.43 am | 5.03 am | 11.13 am | 2.24 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.36 pm |
| Tue 27 | 3.43 am | 5.03 am | 11.13 am | 2.25 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.36 pm |
| Wed 28 | 3.42 am | 5.02 am | 11.13 am | 2.25 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.36 pm |
| Thu 29 | 3.42 am | 5.02 am | 11.13 am | 2.26 pm | 5.24 pm | 6.36 pm |
| Fri 30 | 3.41 am | 5.02 am | 11.13 am | 2.26 pm | 5.25 pm | 6.37 pm |
| Sat 31 | 3.41 am | 5.02 am | 11.13 am | 2.27 pm | 5.25 pm | 6.37 pm |
Times are calculated estimates for planning. For the times your community actually prays, match your local mosque in the app. Recalculated daily.
Mosques in Malang
Open a masjid for its own page — and, where the community has shared them, its real adhan and iqamah rather than a calculation.
Get Malang's times — matched to your masjid
Download on the App Store — prayer times that mirror your own mosque, and a quiet phone during Salah.
Download on theApp StoreQuestions
Malang prayer times, explained
What are the prayer times in Malang today?
Today (Wednesday, 21 October) in Malang: Fajr 3.45 am, Dhuhr 11.14 am, Asr 2.22 pm, Maghrib 5.24 pm and Isha 6.35 pm, by the Kemenag (Indonesia) method. The full month, day by day, is in the table above with today's row highlighted.
What time is Fajr in Malang today?
Fajr in Malang today is 3.45 am. Your local mosque may pray a few minutes later, and ImanKeeper mirrors its exact adhan and iqamah.
What time is Maghrib in Malang today?
Maghrib in Malang today is 5.24 pm, at sunset. The full month is in the table above, with today's row highlighted.
How are Malang prayer times calculated?
They use the Kemenag (Indonesia) method with the Shafi position for Asr, computed from Malang's coordinates — the convention commonly followed in Indonesia. Your local mosque may pray a few minutes earlier or later, and ImanKeeper can mirror its exact adhan and iqamah.
Why don't these match my mosque exactly?
Mosques often round the adhan or set a fixed iqamah delay, so the posted board differs from a pure calculation. Closing that gap is exactly what ImanKeeper does when you match your masjid.
Prayer times elsewhere
- Jakarta prayer times
- Surabaya prayer times
- Bandung prayer times
- Medan prayer times
- Makassar prayer times
- Semarang prayer times
- Palembang prayer times
- Yogyakarta prayer times
- Banda Aceh prayer times
- Depok prayer times
- Tangerang prayer times
- Bekasi prayer times
- Pekanbaru prayer times
- Denpasar prayer times
- Pontianak prayer times